RIDForever

Transformers Robots In Disguise Episode Credits

September 15, 2011  by Tony_Bacala  •  Cartoon

Below are the credits to both Transformers Robots In Disguise and the Transformers Car Robots series from Japan. This information comes from Internet Movie Database, TV Tokyo, the former Fox Kids website, and other sources.

Transformers Robots In Disguise Cast and Crew

Animation Studio

Studio Gallop

Production Company (for English Version)

Fox Kids/Saban

Original Broadcasters

Fox Kids (US), YTV (Canada)

Producers

Dana C. Tafoya-Booton (executive producer)

Eric S. Rollman (executive producer)

David McDermott

Jamie Simone

Karyn Raz (production coordination)

Barbara Jean Manzo (production manager)

Director

Michael McConnohie

Michael McConnohie (voice direction)

Steve Kramer (voice direction)

Writers

Richard Epcar

Marc Handler

Steve Kramer

Matthew V. Lewis

Michael McConnohie

Tom Wyner

Translation

Grace Anderson

Voice Casting

Gustavo A. Pablik

Music

Ron Kenan (exectutive in charge of music)

Glenn Scott Lacey

Jeremy Sweet

David Hilker

Deddy Tzur

John Costello

Paul Gordon

Shuki Levy

Kossa Mahchi (US Music)

George Kennedy (music assistant)

Gina Nuccio (music editor)

Ryan Yeardon (music editor)

Barry Kolsky (music supervisor)

Sound Recording & Mixing

Xavier Garcia (sr. director sound operations)

Robert R. Rutledge (sound supervisor)

Mark Ettel (re-recording and mixing)

T.A. Moore Jr. (re-recording and mixing)

Steve Kramer (dubbing director)

Michael McConnohie(dubbing director)

Kevin Newson (recordist)

Michael Clark (recordist)

Adrian Guillen (audio assistant)

B.C. Celello (audio assistant)

Bryan Stewart (audio assistant)

Terry Martin (editor)

Keith Dickens (sound design)

Brian Densmore (sound effects editor)

Martin Flores (sound effects editor)

Ron Ruzicka (sound effects editor)

Al Lay (engineer)

Jimmy Dijulio (engineer)

John Sperger (engineer)

Tim Gosselin (engineer)

Post Production

Clive H. Mizumoto (executive in charge of post production)

Dan Laborico (VP post production operations)

Aaron Gonzalez (post production operations supervisor)

Jeffery Arthur (post production supervisor)

Rodney Hoewt (post-production coordinator)

Troy Sanchez (post production manager)

Script Supervisor

Andrew Frankel

Keith Anthony – Hightower

Robert Axelrod – Movor

Steven Blum – Dark Scream, WARS

Tifanie Christun – Dorie Dutton

Jerry DeCapua – Gas Skunk

Keith Diamond – Rapid Run

Richard Epcar – Armorhide

Doug Erholtz – Miscellaneous

Sandy Fox – T-ai

Bob Joles – X-Brawn

Neil Kaplan – Optimus Prime, Ro-Tor

Steve Kramer – REV, Cerebros, Fortress Maximus

Lex Lang – Tow Line

Michael Lindsay – Skid-Z, Rollbar

David Lodge – Midnight Express, Railracer

Peter Lurie – Slapper

Michael McConnohie – Ironhide, Hotshot

Daran Norris – Heavy Load

Tony Oliver – Pit Team Member, Married Man

Bob Papenbrook – Mega Octane, Ruination

Simon Prescott – Dr. Hikasye

Michael Reisz – Wedge, Landfill

Mike Reynolds – Railspike

Daniel Riordan – Megatron, Galvatron, Omega Prime

Philece Sampler – Kelly

Joshua Seth – Carl (Koji’s friend)

Brianne Siddall – Additional Voices

Peter Spellos – Sky-Byte

Jason Spisak – Koji

Barry Stigler – Scourge

Kim Strauss – Ultra Magnus

Kirk Thornton – Dr. Onishi

Wally Wingert – Sideburn, Mirage

Wankus – Prowl

Dan Woren – Crosswise

Tom Wyner – Grimlock

Transformers Car Robots Cast and Crew

Animation Studio

Studio Gallop

Production Company

NAS

Original Broadcaster

TV Tokyo

Producers

Makiko Iwata

Hisashi Kato

Shigeo Sugimura

Director

Osamu Sekita

Assistant Director

Shinichi Tabe

Writers

Kazuhiko Godo

Tadashi Hayakawa

Yukiyoshi Ohashi

Junki Takegami

Story Editor

Junki Takegami

Music

Hiroyuki Namba

Music Production

NEC Interchannel

TV Tokyo Music

Theme Song

Kouji Wada (Opening)

Mami Nishikaku (Ending)

Cinematography

Seung-Ju Pak

Film Editing

Akio Nakagawa

Art Direction

Hoe-Yeong Li

Character Design

Hatsuki Tsuji

Art Department

Junichiro Nishikawa

Takahiro Yamada (mechanical design)

Hiroyuki Okawa (mechanical design)

Sound Recording

Hitoshi Yamada

Special Effects

Yasubumi Tawaragawa

Mami Fukai – Miki

Masao Harada – Hepter, Kenta’s Dad

Satoshi Hashimoto – Fire Convoy

Chieko Higuchi – Ai-chan, Junko

Norio Imamura – Gaskunk

Masami Iwasaki – Wrecker Hook, Build Cyclone

Shoji Izumi – J-Five, Daichi Onishi

Hari Kaneko – Dolrailer

Akiko Kimura – Yuki Onishi

Riki Kitazawa – WARS, Greejeeber

Masayuki Kiyama – Plasma, Brave Maximus

Yoichi Kobiyama – Gigatron

Hidenori Konda – Shuttler (as Hidenori Chikata)

Takayuki Kondo – Mach Alert, Dangar

Konta – Gelshark

Taiten Kusunoki – Black Convoy

Naomi Matamura – J-Four

Takashi Matsuyama – God Magnus

Junichi Miura – X-Car

Mariko Nagahama – Reporter, Kenta

Yoshikazu Nagano – Build Typhoon

Ryo Naito – Gusher, Counter Arrow

Chotomi Nimura – Eaglekiller (as Kizatomi Futamura)

Hitoshi Nishimura – Indy Heat (as Jin Nishimura)

Masahiro Shibahara – Wildride

Hiroshi Shimozaki – Dr. Yoshimoto

Hiroki Takahashi – Guildor, Build Hurricane

Eiji Takemoto – J-Seven, Artfire, Dr. Akashi

Yukiko Tamaki – Build Boy

Punch Ufo – Speedbreaker

Eisuke Yoda – Ox (as Eisuke Yorita)